Quantcast
skip navigation
Home Divisions Sponsors Participate History Media Scores Register USPHC Site Search

2013 USPHC Championship Sunday Qualifiers

01/19/2013, 6:00pm CST
By USPHC Office of the Commissioner

Team that advance to Championship Sunday in each in division are calculated by most points, ties in point total are broken by lowest total number of goals scored against followed by goals for.


Open Division

Open Division: RoadRunners, Ball Park Cafe, Cold Hands, Tail Gators, Massholes, Bowery Boys, The Palm Isle, Rink Life Apparel, WoodStars, MN Fighting Milfoil, Viking Sprinkler, Biscuits n Gravy, TST Media, Hole Fillers, Muscle Milk FHIT Hockey, Keith Acton & Co, Fulton, White Line, RJ Ryan Construction, Vermont Transit, Downtown Dental, The Goof Troop, Concord USA, New York City Boars, 10 Meter Radius, Looch Crew, Bombay's B-Squad, Great White Buffalo, Oppenheimer & Co. Inc, Team Franchise, Olaf Legends and Wright Homes Almost 40.

Championship Sunday Schedule

Game Time
Open - Round of 32 Games 8:30am
Open - Round of 16 Games 10:30am
Open - Round of 8 Games 1:30pm
Open - Semifinal Games 2:30pm
Open - Championship Game 3:30pm

40+ Division

40+ Division: Inside Edges, Outside Mouthguards, Fatty's and White Team.

Championship Sunday Schedule

Game Time
40+ Semifinals 11:30am
40+ Championship 1:30pm

50+ Division

50+ Division: Spirit of '78, Geezers in Breezers, The Loons, Lewis Park

Championship Sunday Schedule

Game Time
50+ Semifinals 9:30am
50+ Championship 11:30am

Rink Rat Division

Rink Rat Division: Vaporizers, The Northmen, Stl Hosers, Boyz 'n Heat, Occupy Goal Crease, Crazy 88's, Pond Scum, Hockey Shtick, Lube Tech Oilers, Minnesota Inline Hockey, Lube Tech Stars, Team CSWS, Brit's Pub, The Pylons, Dirty Danglers and Cougar Bait.

Championship Sunday Schedule

Game Time
Rink Rat - Round of 16 Games 12:30pm
Rink Rat - Round of 8 Games 1:30pm
Rink Rat - Semifinal Games 2:30pm
Rink Rat - Championship Game 3:30pm

Women's Division

Women's Division: Top Shelf Tricks, Cupcakes

Championship Sunday Schedule

Game Time
Women's - Championship Game 2:30pm

Boot Hockey Division

Boot Hockey Division: Pimpin Ain't Parise, East Siders, Snipers and Bud Light.

Championship Sunday Schedule

Game Time
Boot - Semifinal Games 10:30am
Boot - Championship Game 12:30pm

2013 USPHC Sponsors

Sport Ngin is the company behind the USPHC. We are a highly skilled team specializing in the execution of world-class sports content strategy, design, marketing and technology... and we LOVE hockey.

No one is more near and dear to our hearts than the organization who founded this incredible tournament eight years ago: Haberman, a media + marketing firm. Their vision still inspires every aspect of this great event.

We are proud to be associated with organizations who value "the pond" as much as we do. Please thank the 2013 USPHC "Hat Trick" Sponsors: Bud LightMuscle Milk, Tria Orthopaedic CenterMountain Khakis, Grit and Moonlit Sports. We kiss the ice you skate on!

2013 "Goal" Sponsors include: Manplow, Tradition Mortgage, Joe Senser's, Total Hockey, Dick's Sporting Goods, Touchpoint Media, Quantum Graphics, Jack Link's Beef Jerky, Ultimate Events, Swannys, 612-ASK-DAVE, Northway Sports, Yaktrax, Bernick's, Little HottiesProgressoWOW Factor Sports, MN Hockey Hub, Clam Outdoors and National Sports Center.

A huge thanks to George Monson & Sons, the incredible snow removal and ice-ops crew that works through our crazy Minnesota weather to create the breathtaking rinks that grace the surface of Lake Nokomis!


Recent USPHC News








Tag(s): Home